Lease Cleaning
Evanston, SA
Your Local Lease Cleaning Service You Can Trust in Evanston Adelaide
Evanston Lease Cleaning
We all realise how dirty dwellings in Evanston may become, specifically when moving out and that’s why Exit Cleaners Adelaide Evanston supplies a comprehensive lease cleaning Evanston SA package that covers over 35 areas to make certain your property is pristine when complete.
We ensure it’s easy and all our cleaning options include a 48 hour inspection guarantee to ensure our clients are fully pleased with the service.
Evanston Lease Cleaning from [min_fee]
- A 100% Satisfaction Guarantee You Can Depend On
- 35+ Point Cleaning Checklist
- More Than 35 Cleaning Tasks
- Payment Terms Flexible For You
- Professional Cleaning Supplies and Equipment
Bond Back Promise By Exit Cleaners Adelaide
At Exit Cleaners Adelaide, we provide lease cleaning services. We provide you with first class cleaning services at a very economical price. We are here to clean your kitchen, bathrooms and the rest of the home to really make it gleam before you move out. We know your home slowly gets grubby as time passes so we are here to make it less work for you to move and maximise a full bond refund.
Recent reports indicate that the biggest cause of disagreements between landlords and vacating tenants is the standard of cleanliness the property is left in. It is not an easy task to return the home to the landlord in a similar state as it was when you moved in. That is why many people are hiring professional Evanston SA cleaning services to get the job done properly. This also avoids any possibility of bond deduction due to insufficient cleaning.
Here at Exit Cleaners Adelaide we have a team of committed cleaners and service staff, who embrace the responsibility to get your full bond back. Our 48 hour inspection guarantee makes sure that if any items do require a more thorough clean, we’ll come back to correct them free of charge. We also provide you with a Certificate of Bond Clean which can be used to show the agency proof of professional service. This way, the property manager will have proof you had the property professionally cleaned and hopefully this will speed up the bond return process.
In addition, our staff hiring and training procedures are thorough. This ensures the safety of both our team and the home itself.
Get in touch today to request a quote for lease cleaning services, and we guarantee you won’t be disappointed!
Residential End of Lease Cleaning
It’s essential that you hand over the house to the property manager or landlord in clean and tidy condition at the conclusion of your lease term. That is when a Evanston residential lease cleaning service comes in handy. Our company is a trusted name for all sorts of home cleaning.
Our promise is to provide a quality service in all facets of cleaning, at an affordable price. From top to bottom, our lease cleaning packages cover more than 35 items to ensure the property is gleaming on completion. We understand how grimy homes can get over time, especially during the move out phase, which is why we do our best to make things easier for you.
As if that’s not enough, once our company is finished, we offer a 48hr inspection period to guarantee our services are fully completed. If any items seem to be below standard, we will quickly revisit and give an even more comprehensive clean, all free of charge. Obtain a professional now!
Living Areas & Bedrooms
Doors, Door Frames and Handles
Skirting Boards
All Window Sills (inside)
Dusting of Blinds
Dusting of Light Fittings
Light Switches
Built-in Cabinets
Wardrobes
Railing
Removal of All Visible Cobwebs
Bathroom, Toilets & Laundry
Shower Screens
Bathtub
Toilets
Wall Tiles
Towel Rails
Bowl / Sinks
Vanity
Mirrors
Cupboards (in and out)
Exhaust Fans / Vent
Kitchen
Oven
Cook Top
Range Hood
Filter
Splashback
Benchtops
Pantry
All Cupboards (in and out)
Sinks
Taps
Floors
All Floors Vacuumed
Hard Floors Mopped
Patio, Balcony & Garage Swept
Additional Cleaning Services
Available at additional cost
Steam Carpet CleaningWindow Cleaning
Wall Cleaning
Appliance Cleaning
Grout Cleaning
Frequently Asked Questions
What Are Your Evanston Lease Cleaning Service Prices?
Depending on your requirements, general cleaning begins at $45 per hour, and lease cleaning service packages start from [min_fee]. Contact us today for an accurate price on your required cleaning.
How Far In Advance Do I Need To Book For My Lease Cleaning Service?
The earlier you book our cleaning services the better the chance we can clean at your preferred time and day. We suggest ringing at least a week in advance.
How Can I Pay For My Evanston Lease Cleaning?
Our company has a range of flexible payment options to help you. We are able to process your payment securely and efficiently, including online and over the phone.
Got Questions?
Who Cleans My Home Or Office?
We have a dedicated team of professional cleaners, who are fully trained, police verified and qualified so you can be sure of an excellent job. In addition, we do on-going training programs to be certain that our people are all abreast with the latest, most efficient and effective lease cleaning methods and techniques.
Will I Have To Be At The Pproperty While The Cleaning Service Is Done?
We do our best to make certain that we are minimising any inconvenience to your daily routines. Our team are able to clean your house whether you are present or not, all they need from you is access at the scheduled time. If you are planning to be away, just let us know and then leave a key in a safe place so the cleaners can get in.
What If I Am Not Satisfied With The Result?
A high quality service and 100% satisfaction are something we take great pride in. In the odd time that you find yourself unhappy with the service, please call us and tell us quickly and we will see what can be done to rectify the problem quickly.
Evanston Lease Cleaning
Lease Cleaning Evanston 5116 SA
What We Do
Exit Cleaners Adelaide Evanston SA has become one of the leading cleaning providers in the . Our company is trusted by commercial partners and property management agencies alike, and our professional staff strive to ensure that you’ll receive the very best lease cleaning service. We aim to ensure that all our clients are totally pleased with the service and experience they receive.
So, whether you need to have your house, office or project premises thoroughly cleaned, Exit Cleaners Adelaide Evanston is the one-stop-solution. Our ever-growing knowledge and expertise in the market makes us your go-to for all those cleaning requirements.
We focus on recruiting people that are committed to providing the highest quality of work, to ensure or spotless results. Additionally, our caring, family-orientated approach to business means that every one of of our staff members receive the support they need to achieve their full potential.
- Major Evanston Cleaning Provider
- Extensive Expertise & Industry Knowledge
- High Quality Service At Extremely Competitive Rates
Here at Exit Cleaners Adelaide Evanston, we have a dedicated, experienced team who can deliver top-notch services at affordable rates. Regardless of whether you have a large commercial facility, or have home cleaning requirements, Exit Cleaners Adelaide Evanston delivers.
Comprehensive Adelaide Lease Cleaning Specialists
End of Lease Cleaning
Vacate Cleaning
Bond Cleaning
Get In Touch
